Black cumin oil in cosmetics: natural beauty from nature
Black cumin seed oil, also known as "gold from the desert", has not only found a place in the culinary world, but also in the cosmetics industry. This amazing oil, extracted from the seeds of the black cumin plant (Nigella sativa), offers numerous benefits for skin and hair care. In this article, we take a closer look at the use of black seed oil in cosmetics.
1. moisturizing and nourishing: Black cumin oil is rich in essential fatty acids that deeply moisturize the skin and make it supple and soft.
2. anti-aging: The antioxidant properties of the oil can help prevent premature skin ageing by combating free radicals.
3. anti-inflammatory: Black cumin oil has anti-inflammatory properties and can help in the treatment of skin conditions such as acne or eczema.
4. hair care: The oil can also be used for hair care to revitalize dry and brittle hair.
5. scar reduction: Black seed oil can also help minimize the appearance of scars by promoting skin regeneration.
Application of black cumin oil:
You can apply black seed oil directly to the skin or use it as an ingredient in homemade skin and hair care products. It is important to pay attention to the quality of the oil and ensure that it is cold-pressed and unadulterated.
Overall, black seed oil offers a natural and effective way to enrich your beauty routine and benefit from the many advantages it offers for skin and hair.
Black cumin oil
Black cumin oil
NIGELLAÖL - BLACK COW OIL Import
Discover the many benefits of high-quality black cumin oil in cosmetics. Our import and wholesale business offers first-class products for your skin and hair care. Harness the powerful properties of black seed oil for a natural beauty routine. Contact us now for exclusive offers!
Black seed oil contains polyunsaturated, monounsaturated and saturated fatty acids. It is rich in oleic acid, palmitic acid, omega 3 and vitamin E, which makes it a powerful antioxidant. It also helps eliminate toxins and activates blood microcirculation.
Black seed oil has many virtues for the skin and hair, which it cleanses and softens. It is also a powerful weapon against acne and other skin infections.
Made from pure and 100 percent organic Nigelle seeds. Shop with us now to get all the nutritional benefits of Nigelle seeds. This together carries FDA and USDA certification for cosmetics. With BULK orders, we have a tendency to underpin that our customers get the best prices.
Properties of nigella oil-black cumin oil
- - Soothing, it works wonders in the care of irritated skin or in massage oils.
- - Repair and disinfect the skin.
- - As an antioxidant, it combats the damage caused by free radicals and thus counteracts the signs of skin ageing.
- - It nourishes and regenerates the skin, making it supple and soft again.
- - Promotes tanning.
- - Revitalizes, softens and tones the scalp and hair.
- - Strengthens brittle hair and nails.
Benefits of black cumin oil for the skin:
The antibiotic and antiseptic properties of nigella oil - black cumin oil make it an indispensable remedy in the fight against acne, redness and skin irritation. Some people are bothered by the smell of nigella (which is similar to that of cumin); you can add a lemon peel (untreated, of course) to this oil to tone it down.
Benefits of black cumin oil for the hair:
In an oil bath in combination with other plant oils (e.g. jojoba oil), black cumin oil soothes itchy scalps. It also strengthens the hair fiber and makes the hair supple and shiny. It is therefore particularly suitable for dull, dry and brittle hair. By strengthening the follicles, black cumin oil slows down hair loss.
Benefits of nigella oil for nails :
Like hair, nigella oil - black cumin oil is also strengthening for brittle and/or fragile nails. You can massage your nails regularly with this oil.